FR

Our teams

Our Teams:
An invaluable
resource both in
the workplace
and on the field!

When using a codevelopment approach, a project’s success often depends on the quality of human relationships forged with onsite resources and communities.

For the head office team, it’s about creating and nurturing lasting relationships with partners from all walks of life. Our most valuable resources are our passionate and experienced colleagues!

Our teams :

International

  • Dr Ludzen D. Sylvestre

    Dr Ludzen D. Sylvestre

    Country representative & coordinator

    Port-au-Prince

  • Dr Raymond Décimus

    Dr Raymond Décimus

    Professional resource Component 2

    Haïti

  • Dr Swann Risselin

    Dr Swann Risselin

    Component 1 Coordinator

    Haïti

  • Dr Jeffson Bercy

    Dr Jeffson Bercy

    Head of Governance

    Haïti

  • Anne-Marie Thimothée Robert

    Anne-Marie Thimothée Robert

    Technical coordinator

    Port-au-Prince

  • Lyse Greffard Sylvestre

    Lyse Greffard Sylvestre

    Professional resource Component 1 (ASCP monitoring support)

    Haïti

  • Adeline B. Aly

    Adeline B. Aly

    Professional resource - Component 2 (support the monitoring of ASCPs)

    Haïti

  • Evans Cetout

    Evans Cetout

    WASH Infrastructure Engineer

    Haïti

  • Inodyl Fils Pierre

    Inodyl Fils Pierre

    Social Art for Behaviour Change (SABC) coordinator

    Haïti

  • Ivrose Louis Paul

    Ivrose Louis Paul

    Administrative Manager

    Haïti

  • Ronald Cenet

    Ronald Cenet

    Accountant

    Haïti

  • Aline Jean-Louis

    Aline Jean-Louis

    Secretary

    Gonaïves

  • Johanne Petit-Frère

    Johanne Petit-Frère

    Logistician and Secretary

    Haïti

  • Samuel Pierre

    Samuel Pierre

    Security officer

    Gonaïves

  • Marc Narly Jean-Claude

    Marc Narly Jean-Claude

    Driver

    Gonaïves

  • Souffrance Thelusma

    Souffrance Thelusma

    Driver

    Gonaïves

  • Jeanty Yves Patrice

    Jeanty Yves Patrice

    Driver

    Port-au-Prince

  • Holiza Casséus

    Holiza Casséus

    Maintenance worker

    Gonaïves

  • Son’s Chery

    Son’s Chery

    Driver

    Haïti

  • Patrick Jean Baptiste

    Patrick Jean Baptiste

    Driver

    Port-au-Prince

  • Claire Nicole Lebrun

    Claire Nicole Lebrun

    Gender Equality and Human Rights Specialist

    Haiti

  • Camille Schoemaker-Marcotte

    Camille Schoemaker-Marcotte

    Project manager

    Montreal

  • Madina Idrissou Adam

    Madina Idrissou Adam

    Administrative manager

    Cotonou

  • Marlène Kpemavo

    Marlène Kpemavo

    Accountant

    Cotonou

  • Ruben Catraye

    Ruben Catraye

    Logistician

    Cotonou

  • Cédric Amossou

    Cédric Amossou

    Maintenance worker

    Cotonou

  • Brunel Avodagbe

    Brunel Avodagbe

    Head of Public Health and SRH

    Cotonou

  • William Atade

    William Atade

    Head of Governance

    Cotonou

  • Hortense Lokossou

    Hortense Lokossou

    Gender Equality and Human Rights Officer

    Cotonou

  • Asmodel Bankole

    Asmodel Bankole

    Community Mobilisation Officer

    Cotonou

  • Tètè Johan N'Konou

    Tètè Johan N'Konou

    Driver

    Cotonou

  • Clément C. Deguenon

    Clément C. Deguenon

    Driver

    Cotonou

  • Sèdami Eustache Ahouandjissi

    Sèdami Eustache Ahouandjissi

    Driver

    Cotonou

  • Dr Mahamane Maïga

    Dr Mahamane Maïga

    Country representative & technical director

    Bamako

  • Kadidia Bokar

    Kadidia Bokar

    Deputy Director

    Bamako

  • Mamoudou Traore

    Mamoudou Traore

    Administrative and Financial Manager

    Bamako

  • Lassana Coulibaly

    Lassana Coulibaly

    Driver

    Bamako

  • Fatoumata Boiré

    Fatoumata Boiré

    Gender justice and human rights advisor

    Bamako

  • Doufain Traoré

    Doufain Traoré

    Technical Advisor

    Bamako

  • Aliou Dicko

    Aliou Dicko

    Driver

    Bamako

  • Moussa Traore

    Moussa Traore

    Administrative assistant and accountant

    Bamako

  • Mamadou Kone

    Mamadou Kone

    Advisor on sexual and reproductive health and rights

    Bamako

  • Drissa Coulibaly

    Drissa Coulibaly

    Surface technician

    Bamako

  • N'Golo Keita

    N'Golo Keita

    Chauffeur

    Bamako

  • Dr Victor A. Fatimehin

    Dr Victor A. Fatimehin

    Country representative & head of coordination office

    Abuja, Nigeria

  • Dr Sylvestre Roger M. Tiendrebeogo

    Dr Sylvestre Roger M. Tiendrebeogo

    Country representative and Head of Office

    Dakar, Sénégal

  • Abiodun Ilesanmi Kehinde

    Abiodun Ilesanmi Kehinde

    Driver

    Nigeria

  • Dre Maire Louise Varela

    Dre Maire Louise Varela

    Monitoring/Evaluation Training Officer

    Senegal

  • Fatou Traoré N’deye

    Fatou Traoré N’deye

    Accountant

    Dakar

  • Idrissa Ndao

    Idrissa Ndao

    Maintenance worker

    Sénégal

  • M. Koffi Akolly

    M. Koffi Akolly

    Training and Monitoring/Evaluation Officer

    Dakar

  • Oluyemsi Akue

    Oluyemsi Akue

    Secretary Accountant

    Nigeria

  • Dr Anicet Khonde Nzambi

    Dr Anicet Khonde Nzambi

    Senior Advisor

    Kinshasa

  • Dr Amadou Sylla

    Dr Amadou Sylla

    Senior Advisor - Training in intervention epidemiology

    Conakry

  • Ishola Elizabeth Oyenike

    Ishola Elizabeth Oyenike

    Office assistant

    Nigeria

  • Lamine Sagna

    Lamine Sagna

    Driver

    Senegal

  • Dr Léon Tshiabuat

    Dr Léon Tshiabuat

    Country representative and Head of Governance

    Kinshasa

  • Geneviève Blouin

    Geneviève Blouin

    Project director

    Québec

  • Pierre Tayele

    Pierre Tayele

    Public Health Coordinator

    Kinshasa

  • Gilles Boleku

    Gilles Boleku

    Capacity Building Coordinator

    Kinshasa

  • Marie-Jeanne Tusey

    Marie-Jeanne Tusey

    Community Participation and Behaviour Change Communication Coordinator

    Kinshasa

  • D’achi Bengolo Bekope

    D’achi Bengolo Bekope

    Management Administrator

    Kinshasa

  • Cécile Maleko

    Cécile Maleko

    Gender justice officer

    Kinshasa

  • Désiré Nsobani Lukelo

    Désiré Nsobani Lukelo

    Environmental advisor

    Kinshasa

  • Françoise Mukonkole

    Françoise Mukonkole

    Accountant

    Kinshasa

  • Patrick Luyeye

    Patrick Luyeye

    Capacity Building Advisor

    Kinshasa

  • Claude-Robert Mutubulu Mabus

    Claude-Robert Mutubulu Mabus

    Public Health Advisor

    Kinshasa

  • Alphonse Bayolana Tekad

    Alphonse Bayolana Tekad

    Logistics Officer

    Kinshasa

  • Pathy M’Bumba Welo

    Pathy M’Bumba Welo

    Receptionist

    Kinshasa

  • Maguy Mayaza Dimandja

    Maguy Mayaza Dimandja

    Community Participation Advisor

    Kinshasa

  • Jeannot Onema Nyeme

    Jeannot Onema Nyeme

    Driver

    Kinshasa

  • Raphael Landu Kisina

    Raphael Landu Kisina

    Driver

    Kinshasa

  • Blaise Tshiama Mbodo

    Blaise Tshiama Mbodo

    Driver

    Kinshasa

  • Enock Mbengo

    Enock Mbengo

    Driver

    Kinshasa

  • Jonas NGoy

    Jonas NGoy

    Driver

    Kinshasa

    Head Office

    Quebec, Canada

    • Matthieu Asselin

      Matthieu Asselin

      Chief Executive Officer

      Québec

    • Lina Fournier

      Lina Fournier

      Head of Institutional Affairs

      Quebec

    • Sandrine Muir-Bouchard

      Sandrine Muir-Bouchard

      Communications Officer

      Quebec

    • Carole-Anne Cormier

      Carole-Anne Cormier

      Development Communications officer

      Quebec

    • Adama Mélanie N'diaye

      Adama Mélanie N'diaye

      Head of Philanthropic Development

      Montreal

    • Sarah Louise Latour

      Sarah Louise Latour

      Private Sector Relations Manager

      Quebec

    • Sabrina Lévesque

      Sabrina Lévesque

      Director of finance

      Quebec

    • Simon Bélanger

      Simon Bélanger

      Administrative Officer

      Quebec

    • Maryse Lorrain

      Maryse Lorrain

      Administrative technician

      Québec

    • Alexandrine Nasse

      Alexandrine Nasse

      Administrative technician

      Quebec

    • Kathy Paré

      Kathy Paré

      Administrative technician

      Quebec

    • Michel Dubois

      Michel Dubois

      IT and procurement technician

      Quebec

    • Pierre Champagne

      Pierre Champagne

      Director of operations

      Quebec

    • Camille Schoemaker-Marcotte

      Camille Schoemaker-Marcotte

      Project manager

      Montreal

    • Caroline Gosselin

      Caroline Gosselin

      Administrative manager

      Quebec

    • Gladys Ojeda I.

      Gladys Ojeda I.

      Executive assistant

      Quebec

    • Anne-Marie Proulx

      Anne-Marie Proulx

      Executive assistant

      Quebec

    • Geneviève Blouin

      Geneviève Blouin

      Project director

      Quebec

    • Aissatou Tinka Bah

      Aissatou Tinka Bah

      Project Manager

      Quebec

    • Maguil Gouja

      Maguil Gouja

      Project Manager

      Quebec

    • Alfred Nikiema

      Alfred Nikiema

      Project Manager

      Quebec

    • Maman M. Bachir

      Maman M. Bachir

      Chargé de projet

    • Marie-Claude Côté

      Marie-Claude Côté

      Administrative manager

      Quebec

    • Sophie Bourdon

      Sophie Bourdon

      Director of Expertise and Innovation

      Quebec

    • Ericka Moerkerken

      Ericka Moerkerken

      Monitoring, evaluation and learning coordinator

      Quebec

    • Sergio Solano

      Sergio Solano

      Gender Equality and Human Rights Advisor

      Quebec

    • Maman M. Bachir

      Maman M. Bachir

      Project Manager and Environmental advisor

      Quebec

    • Patrice Ngangue

      Patrice Ngangue

      Research advisor

    Board of Directors

    Quebec, Canada

    • Diane Morin, INF., Ph. D.

      Diane Morin, INF., Ph. D.

      Retired Professor Emeritus of Nursing, Board Chair

      Quebec

    • Jean Bédard, Ph. D

      Jean Bédard, Ph. D

      FCPA Auditor, President of the audit committee

      Quebec

    • Geneviève Larouche, M. Pharm.

      Geneviève Larouche, M. Pharm.

      Deputy Chief Pharmacist, Pharmaceutical Services, CHU de Québec

      Québec

    • Dr Pascale Cholette

      Dr Pascale Cholette

      General Practitioner

      Quebec

    • Robert Dubé

      Robert Dubé

      Certified Internal Auditor, Chartered Financial Analyst, Financial Risk Manager

      Quebec

    • Hélène Salette, NF., M.SC. INF., ASC.

      Hélène Salette, NF., M.SC. INF., ASC.

      Executive Director of the International Secretariat of Nurses of the Francophone Space

      Quebec

    • Serge A Kablan, LL.D.

      Serge A Kablan, LL.D.

      Tenured Professor, Director of MBA and M.Sc. Professional Programs, Faculty of Business Administration, Laval University

      Quebec

    • Éric Thibault, CPA, CIA, ASC, C.DIR.

      Éric Thibault, CPA, CIA, ASC, C.DIR.

      Executive Director at KPMG, Member of the audit committee

      Quebec

    • François Gélineau, Ph.D.

      François Gélineau, Ph.D.

      Dean of the Faculty of Social Sciences, Laval University

      Quebec

    • Daniel Campeau, Ph. D.

      Daniel Campeau, Ph. D.

      Project Director, Faculty of Agricultural and Food Sciences, Laval University

      Quebec

    Help codevelop our mission
    in just one click!

    Donate